Today is:


Upcoming Sale Information -

God's Portion Day - October 27th and 28th
Alumni Challenge Leaderboard for 2018

Upcoming Athletic Events 

   
Thursday, Oct. 18th  -

- Cross Country State Qualifier
at Iowa City.  Event will take place at the Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park.  (Golf course address is 4400 Soccer Park Rd., Iowa City, Iowa  52240) Team will leave at 12:30 PM.  Please dismiss the team following lunch.  Admission is $5 per car.  HTC Varsity boys will run at 4:30 PM
Monday, Oct. 22nd -

Regional Volleyball
at HTC at 7:00 PM.  HTC vs. Waco  Admission $6 for all.  No Passes Accepted.
 
  

 

Concession Stand/Gate Worker List

Thank you for supporting HTC Athletics!

Letter to Parents from the HTC Athletic Department.

Letter to Parents (/media/2018 Athletic Board Letter to Parents.pdf) regarding safety at balls games. ..

 

Holy Trinity Sports Pass

The Holy Trinity Athletic Board now have the 2018-2019 HTC Sports Passes for sale. Sports Pass Order Form (/media/Pass Form Athletics 2018-2019.p..

 

HTC Friends of Athletics Sponsor Program -

The Holy Trinity Catholic Athletic Board members are excited to announce the HTC Friends of Athletics Sponsor Program. This program has been..

 


Office Hours

ECC St. Paul
- Call ECC Ft. Madison
ECC Ft. Madison
- 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM 
Elementary
- 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM 
Jr/Sr High
- 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM










Jr. High Boys and Girls Soccer


 

Parent Worker List

 

2018 Jr. High Soccer Schedule

 

 

Date              Opponent             Location                 Time

April 9            Maharishi               HTC                         4:30 PM
April 16          ND-WB                  Notre Dame            4:15 PM
April 20          Fort Madison          Fort Madison           4:30 PM
April 27          Central Lee             HTC                        4:30 PM
May 3             Edward Stone         HTC                         4:30 PM
May 10           Danville                   Danville                  4:30 PM

 

 

Jr. High Soccer Roster

#               Name                          Grade
8               Alexa Dingman           7
24/GK      Mikey DiPrima             8
10            Tessa Gendron            8
35            Phillip Goldie               8
15            Michael Hellman         8
19            Abby Holtkamp           8
37           Jack Malinski               8
12           Laura Mehmert            7
14           Jacob Pothitakis          7
7             Mitchell Pothitakis       8
11           Kassie Randolph         8
13           Ava Rashid                  8
22           Raquel Schneider        8
29           Tyler Snaadt                8

 

Coach: Tom Gendron